English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components); Gas and Oil Heating)
zero governor [correct]; atmospheric regulator [correct]
DEF: A regulating device which is normally adjusted to deliver gas at atmospheric pressure(zero gas) within its flow rating.
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques); Chauffage au gaz et au mazout)
régulateur atmosphérique [correct, masculine noun]