English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
no-load control flow [correct]
DEF: Flow through the valve control ports when there is zero load pressure drop.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
débit modulé sans charge [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Débit traversant les orifices d'utilisation quand il n'y a pas de pression différentielle due à la charge.