English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Astronautics; The Eye)
oculoagravic illusion
DEF: A specific form of the Elevator Illusion in which a visual after-image appears move upwards and to be displaced above its initial position when the force environment changes from 1G to Zero G.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Astronautique; Oeil)
illusion oculo-agravique [feminine noun]
DEF: Une forme particulière de «l'illusion de l'ascenseur», dans laquelle une «after-image» (image rémanente) visuelle semble se mouvoir vers le haut et se déplacer au dessus de sa position initiale quand les forces du milieu passent de 1G à 0G.