English (Demography; Economics)
zero population growth [correct]
DEF: Situation in which there is a balance between birth and death rates. In this case greater productivity produces direct benefits in the form of higher per capita income.
OBS: zero population growth : term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Démographie; Économique)
taux de croissance nulle [masculine noun]; croissance nulle [feminine noun]; croissance nulle des populations [feminine noun]; croissance zéro de la population [feminine noun]
DEF: Situation où il existe un équilibre entre les taux de natalité et de mortalité. Dans ce cas précis, une productivité supérieure entraîne nécessairement des revenus par habitant plus élevés.
OBS: croissance zéro de la population : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Demografía; Economía)
crecimiento cero de la población [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Situación en la que existe un equilibrio entre natalidad y mortalidad. En este caso una mayor productividad redunda directamente en unos mayores ingresos per cápita.
OBS: crecimiento cero de la población: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.