English (IT Security)
unicity distance [correct]
DEF: In cryptology, the minimum length of ciphertext message for which the key equivocation approaches zero. The unicity distance of ciphertext message is the amount of ciphertext that is theoretically required to uniquely determine the key.
French (Sécurité des TI)
distance d'unicité [feminine noun]