English (Military Organization)
level zero [correct]; L0 [correct]
OBS: Avoid combining the long and short forms when writing this term. For example, "level 0."
OBS: level zero; L0 : term and abbreviation used in the context of the Defence Renewal Project.
French (Organisation militaire)
niveau zéro [correct, masculine noun]; N0 [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Éviter de combiner les formes longues et abrégées de ce terme. Par exemple, «niveau 0».
OBS: niveau zéro; N0 : terme et abréviation utilisés dans le contexte du Projet de renouvellement de la défense.