English (Physics of Solids; Semiconductors (Electronics))
donor level [correct]
DEF: An intermediate energy level close to the conduction level in a semiconductor ...
OBS: ... filled at absolute zero, the electrons in this level can acquire energies corresponding to the conduction level at other temperatures.
French (Physique des solides; Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
niveau donneur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Niveau énergétique intermédiaire adjacent au niveau de conduction présent dans un semiconducteur.
OBS: Au zéro absolu, les électrons de ce niveau peuvent acquérir une énergie correspondant au niveau de conduction associé à d'autres températures.