English (Audio Technology; Acoustics (Physics))
reference volume [correct]
DEF: That transmission voltage which gives zero recording level on the standard volume unit meter.
French (Électroacoustique; Acoustique (Physique))
volume de référence [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Volume sonore pour lequel un vumètre indique «0».
Spanish (Electroacústica; Acústica (Física))
volumen de referencia [correct, masculine noun]