English (Sewers and Drainage)
zero projecting conduit [correct]
OBS: A transition or intermediate class between positive and negative projecting conduits which is sometimes recognized is called the zero projecting conduit. This is the case in which the conduit is installed in a narrow and shallow ditch, with its top approximately at the level of the natural ground surface.
French (Égouts et drainage)
conduite en saillie nulle
OBS: Enfin, une conduite en saillie nulle, intermédiaire entre les deux dispositions précédentes, est placée dans une tranchée étroite et peu profonde, de manière que sa génératrice supérieure affleure le niveau du sol naturel.