English (Telephony and Microwave Technology)
unaffected level [correct]
OBS: the absolute level, at a point of zero relative level on the line between the compressor and the expander of a signal at 800 Hz, which remains unchanged whether the circuit is operated with the compressor or not.
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
niveau inchangé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: niveau absolu en un point de niveau relatif zéro de la ligne située entre le compresseur et l'extenseur d'un signal à 800 Hz qui reste inchangé, que le circuit soit exploité avec le compresseur ou non.