English (Glass Industry; Glass Manufacturing)
zero acceptance level [correct, standardized]
DEF: The level at which no defects should be present in the sample.
OBS: zero acceptance level : term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO) in 1992.
French (Industrie du verre; Fabrication du verre)
niveau d'acceptation zéro [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Niveau auquel il y a absence complète de défaut dans l'échantillon.
OBS: niveau d'acceptation zéro : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1992.