English (Telecommunications Transmission)
short-circuit termination [correct]
DEF: [An] essentially non-radiating transmission line [termination] which [provides] a zero impedance or infinite admittance in a specified reference plane.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
terminaison en court-circuit [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Terminaison de ligne de transmission, pratiquement non rayonnante, qui présente une impédance nulle ou une admittance infinie dans un plan de référence spécifié.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
terminación en cortocircuito [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Terminaciones de una línea de transmisión esencialmente no radiante que suministra una impedancia cero o admitancia infinita en un plano de referencia específico.