English (Telecommunications Transmission)
open circuit termination [correct]
DEF: An essentially non-radiating transmission line termination which provides an infinite impedance or zero admittance in a specified reference plane.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
terminaison à circuit ouvert [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Terminaison de ligne de transmission, pratiquement non rayonnante, qui présente une impédance infinie ou une admittance nulle dans un plan de référence spécifié.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
terminación en circuito abierto [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Terminaciones de una línea de transmisión esencialmente no radiante que suministra una impedancia infinita o admitancia cero en un plano de referencia específico.