English (Acoustics (Physics))
unbalance couple [correct]
DEF: For the case where the resultant unbalance force is zero, the resultant couple of the system of centrifugal forces of all mass elements of the rotor.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
balourd-couple [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans le cas où la résultante des balourds-forces est nulle, la résultante des couples du système des forces centrifuges de toutes les masses élémentaires du rotor.