English (Amplifiers (Electronics))
input offset voltage [correct]
CONT: The input offset voltage(...) is defined as equal to the differential input voltage that must be applied across the inputs of the op amp in order to make the output voltage zero.
French (Amplificateurs (Électronique))
tension de décalage d'entrée [correct]
CONT: On nomme tension de décalage d'entrée (offset] la petite tension (...) qu'il est nécessaire d'appliquer à l'entrée pour obtenir une tension de sortie parfaitement nulle.