English (Artificial Intelligence; Computers and Calculators)
winner-takes-all-network [correct]; WTA network [correct]
DEF: Only the unit with the highest potential will have output above zero after some settling time.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
réseau tout au vainqueur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Vocabulaire Rint-Nouvelles Technologies de l'information, 1994.