English (Computer Graphics; Software)
absolute system [correct]
DEF: [A] form of working in which all positional values are related to a zero point of origin.
French (Infographie; Logiciels)
système absolu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système de localisation où toutes les coordonnées se réfèrent à une même origine.