English (Propulsion of Water-Craft)
zero point of blade position [correct, standardized]
DEF: The zero value of the blade angle positioned close to the zero thrust position.
OBS: zero point of blade position : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Propulsion des bateaux)
point nul de position de pale [masculine noun]