English (Geology)
absolute altitude [correct]
DEF: Altitude measured from a zero point which is usually sealevel.
French (Géologie)
altitude absolue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Altitude [qui] se mesure à partir d'un zéro qui est généralement fixé par le niveau de la mer.