English (Computer Programs and Programming)
incremental programming [correct]; incremental system [correct]
DEF: Programming whereby each coordinate location is given in terms of distance and direction along rectangular axes from the previous position and not from a fixed zero location.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programmation relative [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
sistema incremental [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sistema en el que cada coordenada o posición dimensional se toma desde la última posición.