English (Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding)
towing-hook
OBS: (...) with the c. g. at the extended aft position and a rear towing hook, it may be possible to achieve quite a steep climb with zero stick force or even a push force.
French (Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane)
crochet de lancer
OBS: alors on accroche l'anneau du câble au crochet de lancer. Le crochet doit être à la position demi-ouverte de façon que (...) le câble retombe de lui-même.