English (Air Transport; Telecommunications)
range convergence [correct, officially approved]
OBS: The aircraft is deemed to be converging in range if the range rate is less than or equal to zero.
OBS: range convergence: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Télécommunications)
convergence en distance [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Les aéronefs sont «convergents en distance» (se rapprochent l'un de l'autre) si le taux de variation de distance oblique est inférieur ou égal à zéro.
OBS: convergence en distance : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Telecomunicaciones)
convergencia telemétrica [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Se considera que las aeronaves convergen si el régimen de cambio de la distancia oblicua es inferior a igual a cero.
OBS: convergencia telemétrica: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).