English (Telecommunications)
chromatic shift
CONT: These fibers show zero chromatic shift in a wavelength range of around 1500 nanometers. The wavelength where chromatic shift is eliminated has thus been shifted compared to traditional fibers.
OBS
French (Télécommunications)
dispersion chromatique [feminine noun]