English (Railroad Safety; Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
brick wall stop [correct]
DEF: The concept of a vehicle stop in zero time, or with an infinite rate of deceleration.
French (Sécurité (Transport par rail); Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
brick wall stop [masculine noun]