English (Packaging)
rubber lined drum [correct]
CONT: Additional test for rubber lined drums : A milliammeter must show zero reading when an electrical circuit of 110 volts direct current is made between inside and outside of packaging when filled with suitable electrolyte.
French (Emballages)
fût avec revêtement en caoutchouc [masculine noun]; fût garni de caoutchouc [proposal, masculine noun]; fût doublé de caoutchouc [proposal, masculine noun]