English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Memories)
zero output signal [correct]; zero output [correct]; nought output signal
DEF: The voltage response obtained by a reading or resetting process from a magnetic cell that is in a zero state.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Mémoires (Informatique))
signal de sortie zéro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sortie d'une cellule magnétique qui se trouve à l'état zéro si une impulsion de lecture y est donnée.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Memorias (Computadoras))
señal de salida cero [correct, feminine noun]; salida cero [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Señal que se obtiene al emitirse un impulso de lectura sobre un elemento de almacenamiento de tipo magnético (un núcleo magnético, por ejemplo) cuando éste se encuentra magnetizado en la condición 0.