English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
duodirectional chart [correct]; bilateral chart [correct]; two-way chart [correct]
CONT: The bilateral or duodirectional chart shows plus and minus deviations from a given reference point, usually zero. It may be used for both absolute and relative comparisons, the latter being the most common use.
OBS: The duodirectional chart includes varieties of horizontal-bar charts, column charts and line graphs.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
graphique bilatéral [masculine noun]