English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction))
target angle [correct, standardized]
DEF: A reference angle used in design and in practice in order to indicate the angle desired and to which the deviations, which would ideally be zero, are to be related.
OBS: target angle: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction))
angle recherché [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Angle de repérage utilisé en théorie et pratique de façon à indiquer la taille souhaitée, et par rapport à laquelle les écarts (qui idéalement devraient être nuls) seront calculés.
OBS: angle recherché : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Cálculo, tolerancia y modulación (Construcción))
ángulo real [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ángulo de referencia usado en diseño y en la práctica para indicar el ángulo deseado con el cual han de relacionarse las desviaciones, que idealmente deben ser cero.