English (Life Cycle (Informatics))
decade ripple counter
OBS: for "decade counter" : A device capable of registering to digits 9 or 10 and resetting to zero.
OBS: for "ripple counter": An asynchronously controlled counter; the clock is derived from a previous-stage output.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique))
compteur à décades asynchrone [masculine noun]