English (Computer Mathematics)
balanced error [correct, standardized]; balancing error [correct]
DEF: A set of errors whose mean value is zero.
OBS: balanced error: term standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
erreur centrée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ensemble d'erreurs dont la valeur moyenne est zéro.
OBS: erreur centrée : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
error balanceado [correct, masculine noun]; error centrado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de errores cuyo valor promedio es cero.