English (Astronautics)
mission elapsed time [correct]; MET [correct]
CONT: Mission Elapsed Time(MET) is set to zero at the moment of liftoff and counts forward in normal days, hours, minutes, and seconds.
French (Astronautique)
temps écoulé depuis l'instant du décollage [masculine noun]