English (Mathematics)
trivial solution
OBS: (...) trivial solutions of a set of homogeneous linear equations. Zero values for all the variables, trivial because they are a solution of any system of homogeneous equations.
French (Mathématiques)
solution triviale [feminine noun]; solution insignifiante [feminine noun]; solution vulgaire [feminine noun]