English (Telecommunications)
time-tagging [correct]
CONT: Each command is time-tagged relative to the execution time of the previous command. The first command in the definition is time-tagged relative to the activation time of the command set. The DELTA time of each command is used for time-tagging. If this time-tag is not specified, a zero DELTA time is assumed. Conversion of DELTA times expressed as spacecraft clock counts is supported.
French (Télécommunications)
codage temps [correct, masculine noun]; datation [feminine noun]; fixation du temps [feminine noun]
CONT: Codage temps espace pour les communications sans fils.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones)
fijación del tiempo [correct, feminine noun]