English (Energy Transformation)
zero-point energy [correct]; zero point energy
DEF: The energy remaining at the absolute zero of temperature. For any system it corresponds to the quantum state of lowest energy, i. e. it is the energy of the ground state, equal to one half quantum of energy.
French (Transformation de l'énergie)
énergie au zéro absolu [correct, feminine noun]; énergie de point zéro [feminine noun]; énergie au point zéro [feminine noun]
DEF: Énergie résiduelle d'un système au zéro absolu.