English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
zero condition [correct]; zero-condition [correct]; nought state [correct]; zero state; logical-0 condition; off state; off condition
DEF: The state of a magnetic cell which represents zero.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
état zéro [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Programas y programación (Informática))
condición cero [correct, feminine noun]; posición cero [correct, feminine noun]; estado cero [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Estado de una celda magnética cuando representa el valor cero.