English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
linear combination [correct]
DEF: A sum of two or more quantities, each multiplied by a constant, not all the constants being zero.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
combinaison linéaire [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas; Gráficos de computadora)
combinación lineal [feminine noun]