English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Thermodynamics; Atmospheric Physics)
absolute temperature [correct]; thermodynamic temperature [correct, standardized]
DEF: A temperature measured with respect to absolute zero which is taken as the zero of a special temperature scale that cannot take negative values.
OBS: thermodynamic temperature: term standardized by ISO.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Thermodynamique; Physique de l'atmosphère)
température absolue [correct, feminine noun]; température thermodynamique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: La température absolue est la température mesurée à partur du zéro absolu (-273 degrés Celsius et s'exprime en degrés Kelvin «K»).
OBS: température thermodynamique : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Metrología y unidades de medida; Termodinámica; Física de la atmósfera)
temperatura absoluta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Temperatura expresada en la escala fundamental de temperaturas.