English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
zero thrust
PHR: Give zero thrust.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
poussée nulle [feminine noun]
PHR: Obtenir une poussée nulle.