English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
quantity register
CONT: A resettable register shall have means to return the register accurately to zero, and the money register of a computing type register shall return to zero at the same time that the quantity register is returned to zero.
OBS: quantity register: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 252.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
indicateur de la quantité [masculine noun]
OBS: indicateur de la quantité : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 252.