English (Recording and Control Instrumentation)
computing type register
CONT: ... the money register of a computing type register shall return to zero at the same time that the quantity register is returned to zero.
OBS: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 252.
French (Appareils de contrôle et d'enregistrement)
enregistreur de type calculateur [masculine noun]
OBS: Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, art. 252.