English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
fully amortized capital asset [correct]
DEF: A capital asset that has zero book value or whose book value has been reduced to the asset's pre-determined residual value.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
immobilisation complètement amortie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Immobilisation dont la valeur comptable est nulle ou atteint une valeur résiduelle prédéterminée.