English (Mathematics)
non-vortical vector [correct]; irrotational vector [correct]; lamellar vector [correct]
DEF: A vector whose integral around every reducible closed curve in a given region is zero.
French (Mathématiques)
vecteur irrationnel [correct, masculine noun]; vecteur lamellaire [correct, masculine noun]