English (Information Processing (Informatics); Codes (Software))
zero word [correct]
DEF: In coding theory, a word consisting entirely of zero digits.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Codes (Logiciels))
mot zéro [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Códigos (Soporte lógico))
palabra cero [feminine noun]
DEF: En la teoría de la codificación es una palabra que consiste enteramente de dígitos ceros.