English (Management Operations (General); Financial and Budgetary Management; Organization Planning; Decision-Making Process)
decision-package ranking process [correct]
CONT: The decision-package ranking process is a general procedure for achieving zero-base budgeting.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Gestion budgétaire et financière; Planification d'organisation; Processus décisionnel)
procédure de hiérarchisation des budgets [correct, feminine noun]; hiérarchisation des budgets [correct, feminine noun]; processus de hiérarchisation des devis décisionnels [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La procédure de hiérarchisation des budgets est à la base de tout ce système de remise en question budgétaire.