English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Trucking (Road Transport); Anti-pollution Measures)
zero-emission long-haul truck [correct]; zero emission long-haul truck [correct]; zero emission long haul truck [correct]; long-haul zero-emission truck [correct]
CONT: ... the climate group found that improvements in aerodynamics and fuel efficiency meant that truckmakers are able to meet the EU's 2025 CO2 [carbon dioxide] targets while only having to make only a few zero-emission long-haul trucks.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes; Camionnage; Mesures antipollution)
grand routier zéro émission [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le budget de 2022 propose de verser 33,8 millions de dollars sur cinq ans […] à Transports Canada pour qu'il collabore avec les provinces et les territoires à l'élaboration et à l'harmonisation des règlements et procède à des essais de sécurité pour les grands routiers zéro émission.
Spanish (Tipos de vehículos automotores y bicicletas; Transporte por camión; Medidas contra la contaminación)
camión de larga distancia de cero emisiones [correct, masculine noun]