English (Orbital Stations)
resupply stowage platform [correct, officially approved]; RSP [correct, officially approved]
CONT: The RSP [Resupply Stowage Platform] is a re-supply/stowage carrier system for transporting ambient pressurized cargo to and from the ISS [International Space Station]. It can transport the same types of soft-sided cargo bags and other sub-containers as the ZSR [Zero-g Stowage Rack].
OBS: resupply stowage platform; RSP: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
plateforme de rangement et de ravitaillement [proposal, feminine noun, officially approved]; RSP [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; plateforme RSP [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: plateforme de rangement et de ravitaillement; RSP : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).
PHR: Plateforme de rangement externe.