English (Space Centres; Space Exploration Equipment and Tools)
zero-g simulation
CONT: Long-term zero-g simulation--the kind astronauts will ideally need in order to prepare for space station assembly--is unavailable here on Earth.
French (Centres spatiaux; Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale)
simulation d'apesanteur [feminine noun]