English (Spacecraft)
soft-sided cargo bag [correct, officially approved]
CONT: The ZSR [Zero-G Stowage Rack] is a lightweight, on-orbit stowage restraint system. The ZSR comprises two elements : a collapsible shell and a fabric insert. The shell is an aluminum frame that provides a standardized interface to the insert. The fabric inserts can be configured to carry sub-containers that include the stowage trays mentioned above, as well as various types and sizes of soft-sided cargo bags. The 1. 2m³(42. 8 ft³) ZSR is not designed to transport cargo during launch and landing phases.
OBS: soft-sided cargo bag: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Engins spatiaux)
sac cargo à parois souples [proposal, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: sac cargo à parois souples : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).