English (Computer Programs and Programming)
immediate address [correct, standardized]; zero-level address [correct, standardized]; virtual address [correct]; real time address [correct]
DEF: The contents of an address part that contains the value of an operand rather than an address. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: immediate address; zero-level address : terms standardized by ISO.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
adresse immédiate [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; opérande immédiat [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Contenu d'une partie adresse, qui représente la valeur d'un opérande et non [d'] une adresse. [Définition normalisée par l’ISO.]
OBS: adresse immédiate; opérande immédiat : termes normalisés par l'ISO et l'AFNOR.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
dirección inmediata [correct, feminine noun]; dirección de nivel cero [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dirección existente en una instrucción que, además de ser dirección de un operando, opera sobre su propio componente de dirección.