English (Atomic Physics)
zero-power reactor [correct, standardized]; zero-energy reactor [correct, standardized]
DEF: A reactor designed to be used at such a low power that no cooling system is needed.
OBS: zero-power reactor; zero-energy reactor : terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Physique atomique)
réacteur de puissance nulle [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Réacteur conçu pour être utilisé à une puissance assez basse pour qu'un système de refroidissement ne soit pas nécessaire.
OBS: réacteur de puissance nulle : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.