English (Taxation)
zero-rated sale [correct]; tax-free sale [correct]
CONT: In the first scenario, where the cooked lobster is sold cold, the sale is zero-rated.
French (Fiscalité)
vente détaxée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le premier cas, le homard cuit est vendu froid et la vente est détaxée.