English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
zero totalisation indicating device; zero indicator
DEF: Indicating device which allows monitoring of the zero-setting when the belt is not loaded.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
dispositif indicateur de totalisation à vide [correct, masculine noun]; indicateur de zéro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif indicateur permettant le contrôle de la mise à zéro lorsque la bande n'est pas chargée.