English (Artificial Intelligence)
zero-shot learning [correct, noun]; ZSL [correct, noun]; zero-shot machine learning [correct, noun]; zero-shot ML [correct, noun]
OBS: Using zero-shot learning, a machine learning model can classify elements into classes for which it has not seen any examples during training.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
apprentissage sans exemple [correct, masculine noun]; apprentissage automatique sans exemple [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: L'apprentissage sans exemple permet à un modèle d'apprentissage automatique de classer des éléments appartenant à des classes dont il n'a vu aucun exemple pendant son entraînement.