English (Sewing (General); Fashion and Styles (Clothing); Clothing (General))
zero-waste fashion [correct]; zero waste fashion [correct]; waste free fashion [correct]; waste-free fashion [correct]
CONT: There are generally two strategies for zero-waste fashion : creative pattern making that uses 100% of a given material, and generating garments from remnant materials.
French (Couture (Généralités); Mode; Vêtements (Généralités))
mode zéro déchet [correct, feminine noun]