English (Small Arms)
reticle illuminator
CONT: ... a reticle illuminator for night zeroing and sight calibration of night vision scopes.
French (Armes légères)
éclairage de réticule [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] un éclairage de réticule pour le réglage et la calibration des viseurs de nuit.