English (Botany; Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
flavedo [correct]
DEF: The coloured outer peel layer of citrus fruits, also called the epicarp or zest...
French (Botanique; Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
flavédo [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Botánica; Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria))
flavedo [masculine noun]