English (Spices and Condiments; Recipes; Restaurant Menus)
chimichurri [correct]
DEF: An herb sauce, native to Argentina, that is served over grilled red meat [and that] generally consists of water, salt, garlic, parsley, oregano, pepper, red chile, lemon zest, white-wine vinegar, and extra-virgin olive oil.
French (Épices et condiments; Recettes de cuisine; Menus (Restauration))
chimichurri [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les grillades sont accompagnées de salades et souvent d'une sauce (chimichurri) à l'oignon, ail, piment, vinaigre, persil et huile assez relevée.
Spanish (Especias y condimentos; Recetas de cocina; Menú (Restaurantes))
chimichurri [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El condimento típico del asado es el chimichurri, que es una especie de salsa sabrosa que se compone de diferentes especias y vegetales naturales (ajo, pimiento rojo, perejil, orégano, ají, tomillo, cebolla y laurel), mezclados con agua, vinagre, azúcar, sal y aceite.