English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Office-Work Organization)
folded in zig-zag formation
OBS: an attachment is fitted to the typewriter carriage to take a quantity of forms printed on a long strip of [continuous] paper which is usually folded for convenience in a zig-zag formation.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Organisation du travail de bureau)
plié en accordéon
OBS: (...) quelques machines à écrire ont été équipées d'un dispositif Fanfold (...) contenant les liasses (...) pliées en accordéon