English (Textile Weaving (Textile Industries); Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
zig-zag comb; zig-zag wraith
OBS: Expanding comb or wraith of the "zig-zag" type, adjustable by means of a screw spindle.
French (Tissage (Industries du textile); Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
peigne zigzag
OBS: Peigne extensible, du type "zigzag", ajustable au moyen d'un axe-fileté.