English (Restaurant Equipment)
restaurant counter [correct]
CONT: Restaurant Counters are available in any shape and designs such as zig-zag, "L" curved or custom shaped to your design. There are certain dimensions that must be followed to have a convenient, serviceable, comfortable Counter and Stool arrangement.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
comptoir de restaurant [correct, masculine noun]