English (Mineralogy)
scalenohedron [correct]
OBS: This form consists of twelve scalene triangular faces corresponding in position to alternate "pairs" of faces of a dihexagonal dipyramid.(...) The scalenohedron is differentiated from the dipyramid by the zigzag appearance of the middle edges.
French (Minéralogie)
scalénoèdre
OBS: (...) le "scalénoèdre" [est] composé de douze triangles scalènes, six supérieurs et six inférieurs, avec des arêtes communes en zigzag (...)