English (Construction Methods)
lattice
DEF: A system of small intersecting diagonal or zigzag bars or angles that rigidly connect two parallel parts of a structural member.
French (Procédés de construction)
treillis [masculine noun]
DEF: Entrecroisement de lattes de fils métalliques formant claire-voie.