English (Rubber Processing; Trimming and Embroidery)
rickrack [correct]; rick rack [correct]; rickrack braid [correct]; rick rack braid [correct]; ricrac [correct]
DEF: Flat, woven braid in zigzag form. Made in cotton, silk, rayon, and wool, in various sizes and many colors. Used for trimming.
French (Fabrication du caoutchouc; Passementerie et broderie)
croquet [correct, masculine noun]; bande en zigzag [feminine noun]; tresse en zigzag [feminine noun]
DEF: petit galon formant des dents, utilisé comme ornement de couture.
CONT: Jupe garnie de croquet rouge.
DEF: Petite tresse plate en coton ou en rayonne se présentant sous la forme de V continus et utilisée en garniture de robes légères et de vêtements d'enfants.