English (Sea Operations (Military))
ultra-long-leg zigzag [correct, NATO, standardized]; ULLZZ [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: ultra-long-leg zigzag; ULLZZ : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire))
zigzag à tronçons ultra longs [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: zigzag à tronçons ultra longs : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.