English (Botany)
coral vine [correct]
DEF: Showy tendril climber, with tuberous roots, slender zigzag stems bearing arrow-shaped, light green leaves and axillary racemes of bright rose-pink flowers.
OBS: Polygonaceae family, Mexico.
French (Botanique)
antigone à pédoncules grêles [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante grimpante à tige grêle, à feuilles alternes, cordiformes [...] à fleurs nombreuses, d'un beau rose, disposées en grappes [...] Mexique.