English (Applications of Automation; Sewing Techniques and Stitching)
built-in stitch [correct]
OBS: A stitch pattern programmed into a sewing machine.
CONT: Many machines feature a number of built-in stitches : straight stitch, zigzag, buttonhole, blind hem, etc.
French (Automatisation et applications; Techniques d'exécution et points de couture)
point de couture intégré [correct, masculine noun]; point intégré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ce modèle dispose de 120 points de couture intégrés dont 1 alphabet et 7 boutonnières automatiques en 1 étape.