English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
zigzag constructed knotless net [correct]
DEF: The twines in a webbing made with conventional double English [knots], run in a zigzag line.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
filet sans nœud construit en zigzag [correct, masculine noun]