English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
fanfold [correct, adjective]; fan-fold [correct, adjective]; fanfolded [correct, adjective, less frequent]
OBS: Fan-fold paper : continuous sheets of paper joined along perforations and folded in a zigzag manner. Usually used with printers as it can be continuously fed and folded without ongoing operator participation.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
à pliage accordéon [correct]; à pliage paravent [correct]; en continu [correct]
CONT: Papier sur support continu : feuilles de papier ordinaire, telles que du papier à en-tête légèrement attachées à du papier à pliage accordéon à l'aide d'une légère tache de cire.