English (Paleontology)
Zigzagiceratinae [correct]
OBS: [Ammonites of the subfamily Zigzagiceratinae are] small to giant derivatives of leptosphinctinae, especially "characteristic of the bathonian. Nuclei or early whorls [are] typically pseudocoronate, with parabolic nodes simulating stephanocerated tubercles. Sutures [are] elaborate, [the] suspensive lobe [is] well retracted(...) "M. Jur.(U. Baj.-Bath.), ?M. Jur.(L-Callov.) ".
French (Paléontologie)
Zigzagiceratinae [correct]
OBS: [La sous-famille des Zigzagiceratinae est une] famille donnant des formes vaguement homéomorphes de "Teloceras blagdeni" (...)