English (Paleontology)
Leptosphinctinae [correct]
OBS: [Ammonites of the subfamily leptosphinctinae form] the first assemblage of typical perisphinctidae from which branched off at least some of the parkinsoniidae and morphoceratidae and which gave rise directly to the zigzagiceratinae and thence the whole of the subsequent perisphinctacean stock(...) "M. Jur.(M. Baj.-U. Baj.) ".
French (Paléontologie)
Leptosphinctinae [correct]
OBS: [Les ammonites de la sous-famille des leptosphinctinae ont une] évolution parallèle à celle des "parkinsonidae". [Le] jeune [est] souvent coroniforme.