English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Soubiya [correct]; Subiya [correct]
DEF: An archaic Bantu language of Northern Zimbabwe.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
soubiya [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue archaïque bantoue parlée au nord du Zimbabwe (anciennement la Rhodésie).