English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
giant toad plant [correct]; giant stapelia [correct]; Zulu-giant [correct]; starfish flower; giant carrion flower
OBS: A tropical plant found from Zululand to Zimbabwe of the family Asclepiadaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
stapelia géant [masculine noun]; stapelia gigantesque [masculine noun]; stapélie géante [feminine noun]
OBS: Plante tropicale de la famille des Asclépiadacées.