English (Optics; Mineralogy)
scintillant [correct]; scintillating [correct]
CONT: From scintillating white granites to brilliant serpentines... the stone of Zimbabwe is a visual catalog of incredible mineral wealth.
French (Optique; Minéralogie)
scintillant [correct]
DEF: Qui scintille, qui brille en jetant des éclats lumineux, irréguliers, tremblotants.
Spanish (Óptica; Mineralogía)
chispeado