English (Zinc (Metallurgy))
dezincification [correct]
DEF: The separation of zinc from an alloy or composition in which it is present.
French (Zinc (Métallurgie))
dézincage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opération visant à supprimer le zinc restant dans certains métaux ou allages, ou bien sur les pièces galvanisées.