English (Printing Processes - Various)
photozincography [correct]
DEF: A process, analogous to photolithography, for reproducing photographed impressions transferred to zinc plate.
French (Procédés d'impression divers)
photozincographie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La photozincographie se développe sur le plan industriel à partir des années 1850. Ce procédé permet de reporter une image photographique sur une plaque en zinc.