English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy); Naval Forces)
naval brass
OBS: Copper Alloy No. C46400, containing nominally 60% copper, 39. 25% zinc and 0. 75% tin.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie); Forces navales)
laiton naval [masculine noun]
OBS: Alliage no C46400, composition nominale 60 % de cuivre, 39,25 % de zinc et 0,75 % d'étain.