English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
low leaded brass
OBS: Copper Alloy No. C33500, containing nominally 65% copper, 34. 5% zinc and 0. 5% lead.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
laiton au plomb 0,5 %
OBS: Alliage no C33500, composition nominale 65 % de cuivre, 34,5 % de zinc et 0,5 % de plomb.