English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
high leaded brass
OBS: Copper Alloys Nos. C34200, containing nominally 65% copper, 33% zinc and 2% lead, and C35300, containing 62% copper, 36% zinc and 2% lead.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
laiton au plomb 2 %
OBS: Alliages de cuivre no C34200, contenant nominalement 65 % de cuivre, 33 % de zinc et 2 % de plomb, et no C35300, contenant 62 % de cuivre, 36 % de zinc et 2 % de plomb.