English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
yellow brass [correct]
CONT: Copper Alloy Nos. C26800 and C27000, containing nominally 65% copper and 35% zinc.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
laiton jaune 65-35 [masculine noun]; laiton jaune [masculine noun]
CONT: Alliages nos C26800 et C27000, composition nominale 65 % de cuivre et 35 % de zinc.