English (Surface Treatment of Metals)
neutralizing dip [correct]; neutralising dip
CONT: A neutralizing dip(optional) after an alkaline zinc plating bath extends life of the Iridite 80 bath.
French (Traitements de surface des métaux)
neutralisation par immersion [feminine noun]