English (Surface Treatment of Metals)
continuous galvanizing
OBS: --the process of coating a continuous strip of steel with zinc by running it through a bath of molten zinc.
French (Traitements de surface des métaux)
galvanisation en continu
OBS: --opération consistant à galvaniser une tôle continue en la faisant passer dans un bain de zinc en fusion.