English (Iron and Steel; Metal Processing)
continuous galvanizing
OBS: the process of coating a continuous strip of steel with zinc by running it through a bath of molten zinc.
French (Sidérurgie; Transformation des métaux)
galvanisation en continu
OBS: opération consistant à galvaniser une tôle continue en la faisant passer dans un bain de zinc en fusion.