English (Nonferrous Metals and Alloys - Various)
bell metal [correct]
DEF: High tin bronze, containing up to 30 percent tin and some zinc and lead; used in casting bells.
French (Métaux et alliages non ferreux divers)
bronze de cloche [correct, masculine noun]; métal de cloche [masculine noun]
DEF: Alliage de cuivre et d'étain entrant dans la fabrication des cloches.