English (Geochemistry; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
copper carbonate [correct]; Cu-carbonate [correct]; carbonate of copper [correct]
CONT: At Coquimbo, Chili, gold is found in a matrix of carbonate of copper.
CONT: We supply water treatment chemical, copper carbonate, bioremediation and zinc sulfate.
CONT: Malachite, Aurichalcite and Rosasite are all colorful copper carbonates created when the copper atoms in the magmatic fluids reacted with the carbonate ions (CO3) in the limestone country rock.
French (Géochimie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
carbonate de cuivre [correct, masculine noun]; carbonate de Cu [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les bronzes archéologiques sont normalement recouverts de malachite (verte) et d'azurite (bleue), deux carbonates de cuivre.
Spanish (Geoquímica; Elementos y compuestos químicos)
carbonato de cobre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Polvo de color verde, soluble en ácidos e insoluble en agua. Muy tóxico. Plaguicida.