English (Plant Diseases; Viticulture)
little leaf
DEF: A physiological disease of vines caused by deficiency of zinc.
French (Maladies des plantes; Viticulture)
maladie de la petite feuille [feminine noun]
DEF: Maladie physiologique de la vigne due à une carence en zinc.