English (Electrochemistry; Electrometallurgy; Cells and Batteries)
oxide of mercury cell [correct]
DEF: A cell using mercury oxide as a depolarizer, with a solution of sodium hydroxide as electrolyte and a zinc electrode.
French (Électrochimie; Électrométallurgie; Piles et accumulateurs)
pile à oxyde de mercure-zinc [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Electroquímica; Electrometalurgia; Pilas y acumuladores)
pila de óxido de mercurio-zinc [correct, feminine noun]