English (Electrochemistry; Electrometallurgy; Cells and Batteries)
silver oxide cell [correct]
DEF: A primary cell using silver oxide as a depolarizer, with a potassium hydroxide electrolyte and a zinc electrode.
French (Électrochimie; Électrométallurgie; Piles et accumulateurs)
pile à oxyde d'argent [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pile constituée d'un dépolarisant à l'oxyde d'argent, d'un électrolyte d'hydroxyde de potasse et d'une électrode de zinc.
Spanish (Electroquímica; Electrometalurgia; Pilas y acumuladores)
pila de óxido de plata [correct, feminine noun]