English (Economic Geology)
subeconomic concentration [correct]
CONT: In many deposits lead and zinc are present in upper and outer mineral zones in subeconomic concentrations.
French (Géologie économique)
concentration subéconomique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans de nombreux gisements, du plomb et du zinc sont présents en concentrations subéconomiques dans les zones minérales supérieures et externes.