English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Food Industries)
claw meat [correct]
CONT: Claw meat and leg meat samples were picked from stearmed crabs, and raw crabs were sampled for claw meat only. Samples were subjected to proximate mineral(calcium, phosphorus, magnesium, sodium, potassium, aluminium, iron, zinc copper), cholesterol, eicosapentaenoic acid(EPA), and docosahexaenoic acid(DHA) analyses... Leg meat had higher lipid concentrations(1. 16 g/100 g) than either steamed(0. 62 g/100 g) or raw(0. 54 g/100 g) claw meat.
OBS: In crab or lobster.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Industrie de l'alimentation)
chair de pince [correct, feminine noun]; chair de pinces [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Chair de pinces de homards ou de crabe.