English (Plant Diseases)
nutrient imbalance [correct]
DEF: Lack of the necessary substances for the functioning of an organism ...
CONT: Trace elements are chemical elements normally present in very small amounts in living organisms. Excess amounts of such elements(e. g., copper, zinc, mangenese, selenium, and iron) may cause a nutrient imbalance in livestock feed and reduce the absorption of other minerals.
French (Maladies des plantes)
déséquilibre nutritif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les éléments traces sont des éléments chimiques normalement présents en infimes quantités dans les organismes vivants. Des quantités excessives de ce genre d'éléments (p. ex., cuivre, zinc, manganèse, sélénium et fer) peuvent causer un déséquilibre nutritif dans les aliments des animaux et réduire la capacité de ces derniers à assimiler d'autres minéraux.
Spanish (Enfermedades de las plantas)
desbalance nutricional [masculine noun]