English (Economic Geology; Gold and Silver Mining)
silver ore [correct]; silver-bearing ore [correct]; argentiferous ore [correct]
CONT: silver minerals :... Main source is argentiferous ores of lead, zinc, copper where it is extracted as a byproduct.
OBS: argentiferous: Said of a substance that contains or yields silver....
French (Géologie économique; Mines d'or et d'argent)
minerai argentifère [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Minerai qui renferme de l'argent.
CONT: Le Pérou doit sa production (250 t) à la récupération du bismuth dans les minerais argentifères de Cerro de Pasco [...]