English (Graphic Arts and Printing; Dyes and Pigments (Industries))
opaque white pigment
CONT: Opaque white pigments are chemically manufactured inorganic pigments. This group includes the titanium pigments, white lead, zinc oxide, lithopone, and other materials.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques; Teintures et pigments (Industries))
pigment blanc opaque [masculine noun]
CONT: Les pigments blancs opaques réfléchissent la lumière; ils dissimulent la surface sur laquelle on imprime. Ce sont : le bioxyde de titane, le sulfure de zinc, le lithopone et l'oxyde de zinc.